our team

Our firm is proud to have created a culture that allows individuals to flourish, and in which people can work collaboratively to produce results that truly make a difference.

The team at Pogust Goodhead is made up of people who think outside the box. There is no pressure to fit a certain mould, as we appreciate the diversity of ideas that a variety of individuals bring to the team.

Document

HARRIS POGUST

Chairman

TOM AINSWORTH

Partner

CÉLINE BARNWELL

Partner

JEREMY EVANS

Partner

PETE GALLAGHER

Partner

MARC KRESTIN

Partner

LISA LUNT

Partner

MATTHEW NEWBOULD

Partner

ANA CAROLINA SALOMÃO

Partner

TONY VERMEULEN

Partner

ALISON WEBB

Partner

TONY WINTERBURN

Partner

EILIDH BEVERIDGE

Legal Director

TAYLOR BURGESS

Legal Director

MICHAEL BURKE

Legal Director

MEGAN LAFFERTY

Legal Director

CATHERINE QUARINI

Medico-Legal Director

DOMINIC SWALLOW

Legal Costs Director

JADE WEINER

Legal Director

RICHARD HILL

Chief Technology Officer | Chief Marketing Officer

JASH RADIA

Global Chief Financial Officer

SIMON ALCOCK

Director of Public Affairs

MARC BOELENS

Business Operations Manager

HARRY FOX

Head of Client Services

JORDAN LEE

Global Director of Business Development

CHRIS PORTON

Chief Information Security Officer

HUGO DUPREE

Senior Associate

ROBERTA CARNEIRO

Senior Associate

THAIS FERREIRA

Senior Associate

PRIYANKA GLADSON

Senior Associate

EMILY HEWLETT

Senior Associate

FELIPE HOTTA

Senior Associate

MATTHEW HUNT

Senior Associate

JOSHUA KUSHNER

Senior Associate

JESSICA PINEDA

Senior Associate

SARAH SAMUEL

Senior Associate

GRACE SMITH

Senior Associate

MELISSA FERRARI

Attorney at Law

YARA ALI-ADIB

Associate

EDMUND BENTSI-ENCHILL

Associate

CAROLINA BATISTA

Associate

ROISIN COYLE

Associate

JACK DAHLSEN

Associate

PHOEBE GUNPUTH

Associate

ROMONA HARDING

Associate

DANIEL HARRISON

Associate

ABIGAIL HEDGES

Lawyer (English and Welsh Law Qualified)

GLADUELA LAWRENCE

Associate

VIOLA MACRELLI

Associate

SUNILA MASIH

Associate

THAIS MELLO

Associate

JORDYN MITZMAN

Associate

CARMINE MONTEROSSI

Associate

EMMA O'BRIEN

Associate

ANNA MOON

Associate

CELINE O'DONOVAN

Associate

BRUNA OLIVEIRA

Associate

OKECHUKWU ORISAKWE

Associate

DILAN OZDEMIR

Associate Foreign Qualified (Australia)

ZACHARY POGUST

Associate

GEORGINA POWER

Associate

HARNITA RAI

Associate

JANICE TANG

Associate

ALEX TYERMAN

Associate

JOSHUA TARRANT-WINDT

Associate

OLGA VAN ERP TAALMAN KIP

Associate

KRISTEN VARALLO

Associate

VIRGINIA ZARIN

Associate

DANIEL MALCOLM

Legal Research Associate

ELEONORE BUISSON

Trainee Solicitor

PAUL HUDSON

Trainee Solicitor

SHEREHAN ABDELMOTI

Paralegal

KATHERINE BYRNE

Paralegal

LARA CAHILL

Paralegal

TACY MATIAS CORREIA

Paralegal

LAVINIA SPIESS

Litigation Paralegal

GIULIA URZINO

Paralegal

DR PAULINE HUNTER

Legal Nurse Consultant

GUY JOHNSON

Head of Quality and Client Policy

TOMOKO LANGTRY

Client Services Quality Co-ordinator

FELIPE NOBREGA

Client Services Quality Coordinator

RENEE HANCEL

Client Care Apprentice

TOM CROW

Group Financial Controller

IBRAHIM ENGIN

Accounts Payable Manager

MICHAEL POPE

Assistant Accountant

RAJ KHATRI

IT Support Manager

YLLKA JASHARAJ

IT Support Engineer

MAISOUN AHMAD

HR Administrator

CHANELLE NICHOLS

HR Administrator

LAUREN VEEVERS

Media Manager

KARYSS ACTON

Programme Manager

LEILA-ZOE MEZOUGHI

Business Process Director (LATAM)

SAFIA SYED

Digital Marketing Apprentice

LUCIE ESPEZEL-BENTLEY

Administrative Apprentice